logo Tipsters
MatchesBasketballDallas Mavericks - San Antonio Spurs
USANBA
Dallas Mavericks
Dallas Mavericks
106 : 122
Finished25 oct 00:00
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs
Dallas Mavericks
Dallas Mavericks
31
29
29
17
106
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs
32
36
24
30
122

Dallas Mavericks vs San Antonio Spurs Match Statistics

Dallas Mavericks
Dallas Mavericks
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs
8Free Throws Attempted11
5Free Throws Made7
62.5Free Throw Percentage, %63.64
522-point Shots Attempted52
332-point Shots Made31
63.462-point Percentage, %59.62
203-point Shots Attempted39
93-point Shots Made15
453-point Percentage, %38.46
58.33Field Goal Percentage, %50.55
35Total Rebounds37
5Offensive Rebounds13
30Defensive Rebounds24
23Assists29
7Steals10
6Blocked Shots4
17Turnovers10
16Fouls13
17Misses11
26Fast Break Points11
58Points in the Paint62
6Biggest Lead19

More Top Basketball Matches

01:0026 oct
Sacramento Kings
Sacramento Kings
Memphis Grizzlies
Memphis Grizzlies
-
0
23:3025 oct
Philadelphia 76ers
Philadelphia 76ers
Detroit Pistons
Detroit Pistons
-
0
23:0025 oct
New York Knicks
New York Knicks
Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic
-
0
23:0025 oct
Oklahoma City Thunder
Oklahoma City Thunder
Los Angeles Clippers
Los Angeles Clippers
-
0
23:0025 oct
Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Timberwolves
Toronto Raptors
Toronto Raptors
-
0

Dallas Mavericks vs San Antonio Spurs 25 October 2026 Public Opinion

Public Opinion Browse all match signals
Match Winner 4 predictions
Asian Handicap 53 predictions
Match Total 31 predictions
Team 1 Total 9 predictions
Team 2 Total 7 predictions
3rd Quarter Main Outcomes 5 predictions
1st Quarter Handicap 2 predictions
1st Quarter Total 2 predictions
1st Quarter Double Chance 1 predictions
4th Quarter Handicap 1 predictions
4th Quarter Main Outcomes 1 predictions
3rd Quarter Total 1 predictions

Head-to-Head

Dallas Mavericks
Dallas Mavericks
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs
0% 0 wins
100% 5 wins

Recent Matches

Dallas Mavericks
Dallas Mavericks300 matches
20%
1 win
80%
4 losses
San Antonio Spurs
San Antonio Spurs313 matches
60%
3 wins
40%
2 losses

Dallas Mavericks vs San Antonio Spurs 25 October 2026 Prediction

Gevorg Danielyan   Prediction by   Gevorg Danielyan     October 23, 2026 

Dallas and San Antonio both opened the regular season with losses. The Mavericks fell 128-110 at Houston, while the Spurs lost 116-104 at home to Oklahoma City. Both teams now face their first back-to-back of the season.

Dallas Faces a Difficult Back-to-Back

Playing on consecutive nights is a challenge for Dallas, given its limited rotation. The Mavericks trailed Houston by 20 at halftime in their 128-110 season-opening loss. They also have to visit Indiana the night before facing San Antonio.

Add Tipsters as a preferred source to see more of our match previews and analysis in Google Search.
+ Add on Google

That schedule could put further strain on Dallas at both ends of the court. Irving, who is returning from a torn ACL, remains on a minutes restriction, and manager Dusty May could sit him for this game. Lively is still recovering from a foot injury, leaving Gafford with little help against Wembanyama.

Dallas Predicted Lineup: Irving, Christie, Flagg, Washington, Gafford

Out: Lively (injury)

Manager: Dusty May

San Antonio Has the Deeper Roster

Wembanyama struggled in the 116-104 loss to Oklahoma City. He missed his first 12 field-goal attempts and finished 1-for-13, the worst shooting performance of his NBA career. Castle led the Spurs with 24 points, including five 3-pointers.

San Antonio showed last season that it could respond to a loss, and manager Mitch Johnson has enough depth to adjust during this back-to-back. The Spurs’ guards can push the pace, while Dallas’ shortage of big men should give Wembanyama more room in the paint than he had against the Thunder.

San Antonio Predicted Lineup: Fox, Harper, Castle, Vassell, Wembanyama

Out: Kentans (injury)

Manager: Mitch Johnson

San Antonio Won All Four Meetings Last Season

San Antonio won all four games against Dallas in the 2025-26 season by at least 12 points: 125-92, 135-123, 138-125 and 139-120.

Dallas vs San Antonio Prediction: San Antonio Handicap -6.5

Main pick: Both teams are playing the second game of a back-to-back, but San Antonio has the deeper roster. Dallas returns from a road game against Indiana with Irving on a minutes restriction and limited depth at center. The Spurs, meanwhile, travel less than 250 miles from Houston. The pick is San Antonio -6.5.

Team total pick: Fatigue could make it harder for Dallas to defend the paint and get back in transition. San Antonio scored at least 125 points in each of its four meetings with the Mavericks last season. The additional pick is San Antonio team total over 119.5 points.

Editor’s pick

San Antonio -6.5

This editorial prediction is provided for informational purposes only and should not be considered betting advice. Please do your own research before placing a bet.

User Gevorg Danielyan’s avatar
Gevorg DanielyanGevorg Danielyan is a sports writer and betting analyst at Tipsters with more than 15 years of personal experience in sports betting. A lifelong sports fan with a particular passion for football, he has worked with several major sports media outlets before joining Tipsters as a prediction author. His approach is built around detailed match analysis, including team form, lineups, injuries, tactical matchups, motivation and other factors that can influence the result. Having followed and participated in sports betting since 2010, Gevorg combines practical betting experience with an editorial approach to explain the reasoning behind every prediction.
Written October 23, 2026

No Comments

User ’s avatar
Remember: betting can lead to financial losses

Before placing a bet, weigh all the risks and your financial capabilities

More Predictions

  • Dallas Stars vs New York Islanders Predictions
  • Vancouver Canucks vs Minnesota Wild Predictions
  • Nashville Predators vs Colorado Avalanche Predictions
  • Winnipeg Jets vs Montreal Canadiens Predictions
  • Utah Jazz vs Los Angeles Lakers Predictions
  • Brooklyn Nets vs Indiana Pacers Predictions
  • Minnesota Timberwolves vs Toronto Raptors Predictions
  • Oklahoma City Thunder vs Los Angeles Clippers Predictions
  • Philadelphia 76ers vs Detroit Pistons Predictions
  • New York Knicks vs Orlando Magic Predictions
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs Olympique Lyon Predictions
  • Sacramento Kings vs Memphis Grizzlies Predictions
  • Sevilla vs Osasuna Predictions
  • Galatasaray Istanbul vs Fenerbahce Istanbul Predictions
  • Caykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor Predictions
  • Besiktas Istanbul vs Istanbul Basaksehir Predictions
  • Santa Clara Azores vs Benfica Lisbon Predictions
  • Andorra vs Burgos CF Predictions
  • Copenhagen vs Odense Boldklub Predictions
  • Los Angeles vs Los Angeles Galaxy Predictions
  • Neftchi Fargona vs Al-Ittihad Jeddah Predictions
  • Al Nassr vs Al-Wasl Predictions
logo Tipsters
Tipsters
  • About Us
  • Contacts
  • Careers
Information
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Cookie Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Safer Gambling
  • Prediction Publishing Rules
Predictions
  • All Matches
  • Soccer Predictions
  • Tennis Predictions
  • Ice-Hockey Predictions
  • Basketball Predictions
Follow Us
  • Telegram
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Threads
  • X
Therapy for Gambling by Gordon Moody
18+© 2025-2026 Tipsters
Designed by Flatstudio
Matches
Articles
Public Betting
Betting Tools